Barion Pixel

PRIVACY POLICY

I. Purpose of data management

Personal Data                                                           Purpose of Data Processing
Username (in case of registration)                           Identification and enabling registration.
Password (in case of registration)                            Securing access to the user account.
Last name and first name                                         Required for communication, purchase, and proper invoice issuance.
Email address                                                          Communication, informing about billing and delivery.
Phone number                                                         Communication, more effective coordination of billing or delivery-related inquiries.
Billing name and address                                        Regular invoice issuance, as well as the creation of contracts, determination of their content, modification, monitoring of their fulfillment, billing of associated fees, and enforcement of related claims.
Shipping name and address                                   Enabling home delivery.

I/1. Scope of Data Subjects: All individuals who register/shop on the webshop website.

I/2. Duration of Data Processing, Deadline for Data Deletion: Deletion of registration is immediate. Any personal data provided by the data subject will be deleted by the data controller in accordance with GDPR Article 19 electronically. If the data subject’s deletion request also includes the email address provided by them, the data controller will delete the email address after the notification. Except for accounting documents, as they must be retained for 8 years in accordance with Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.

Accounting records directly and indirectly supporting the accounting settlement (including general ledger accounts, analytical or detailed records), must be retained in a legible form for at least 8 years, in a retrievable manner based on references in accounting entries.

I/3. Recipients Authorized to Access the Data, Recipients of Personal Data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller’s sales and marketing personnel, while respecting the principles mentioned above.

I/4. Description of Data Subject Rights Regarding Data Processing:

The data subject may request from the data controller access to their personal data, its rectification, erasure, or the restriction of its processing, and may object to the processing of such personal data, and has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

I/5.Methods for Initiating Access to Personal Data, Deletion, Modification, or Restriction of Processing, Data Portability, and Objection to Data Processing:

        • by mail at the address 8900 Zalaegerszeg, Fészek utca 4,
        • via email at hello@lafunky.com,
        • by phone at +36-30-365-6320.

I/6.Legal Basis for Data Processing:

I./6/1. Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR,

I./6/2. Section 13/A(3) of Act C of 2001 on Electronic Commerce Services and on the Services Related to the Information Society (hereinafter referred to as the “E-commerce Act”):

The service provider may process personal data that is technically indispensable for providing the service. In cases where the other conditions are met, the service provider must select and operate the tools used in providing services related to the information society in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is absolutely necessary for providing the service and for the other purposes specified in this Act, and even then, only to the extent necessary.

I./6/3. Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR in the case of issuing invoices in compliance with accounting regulations.

I./6/4. Pursuant to Section 6:21 and 6:22 of Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code in the case of enforcing claims arising from the contract.

I./6/7. We inform you that:  data processing is necessary for the performance of the contract, you are obliged to provide personal data so that we can process your order, failure to provide data will result in us being unable to process your order.

II. Principles of Processing Personal Data:

II.1. Processing must be lawful, fair, and transparent to the data subject (“lawfulness, fairness, and transparency”);

II.2. Data collection must be for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; according to Article 89(1), processing for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes, or statistical purposes is not considered incompatible with the initial purposes (“purpose limitation”);

II.3. Data must be adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed (“data minimization”);

II.4. Data must be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data that is inaccurate is erased or rectified without delay (“accuracy”);

II.5. Data must be kept in a form that permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes, or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1), subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures required by this Regulation in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms of the data subject (“limited storage”);

II.6. Processing must be done in a manner that ensures appropriate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures (“integrity and confidentiality”).

The data controller is responsible for ensuring compliance with the above principles and must be able to demonstrate such compliance (“accountability”).

III. Customer Relations and Other Data Processing

III/1. In case the data subject has questions or issues while using the data controller’s services, they can contact the data controller through the provided methods on the website (phone, email, social media, etc.).

III/2. The data controller will delete emails, messages, data provided over the phone, on Facebook, etc., along with the inquirer’s name and email address, and any other voluntarily provided personal data, no later than 2 years from the date of data submission.

III/3. Information about data processing not listed in this notice will be provided at the time of data collection.

III/4. In case of exceptional requests from authorities or requests from other organizations based on legal provisions, the Service Provider is obligated to provide information, disclose, transfer, or make documents available. In these cases, the Service Provider shall provide personal data only to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of the request, provided that the requesting party has specified the exact purpose and scope of the data.

IV. Data Subject Rights

IV/1. Right of Access

You have the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed, and, if so, access to the personal data and the information listed in the regulation.

IV/2. Right to Rectification

You have the right to request the data controller to rectify inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you also have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

IV/3. Right to Erasure

You have the right to request the data controller to erase personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the data controller shall erase personal data without undue delay under certain conditions.

IV/4. Right to Be Forgotten

If the data controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to erase it, they will take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform data controllers that you have requested the erasure of any links to or copies or replicas of the personal data.

IV/5. Right to Restriction of Processing

You have the right to request the data controller to restrict processing under certain conditions, including when you contest the accuracy of personal data, the processing is unlawful and you oppose erasure, or the data controller no longer needs the data but you require it for legal claims, or you have objected to processing.

IV/6. Right to Data Portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit this data to another data controller without hindrance.

IV/7. Right to Object

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you, including profiling.

IV/8. Right to Object to Direct Marketing

If personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for such marketing, including profiling related to direct marketing.

IV/9. Automated Individual Decision-Making, Including Profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.

This does not apply if the decision:

is necessary for entering into or performing a contract between you and the data controller;

is authorized by Union or Member State law to which the data controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or

is based on your explicit consent.

V. Time Limit for Action

V/1. The data controller shall provide you with information on actions taken on requests within one month of receiving the request, without undue delay. This period may be extended by two further months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. The data controller shall inform you of any such extension within one month of receiving the request, together with the reasons for the delay.

V/2. If the data controller does not take action on your request, they shall inform you without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request of the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and seeking a judicial remedy.

VI. Data Security

The data controller and data processor implement appropriate technical and organizational measures, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation, the nature, scope, context, and purposes of processing, as well as the varying likelihood and severity of risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk. This includes, where applicable:

VI/1. Pseudonymization and encryption of personal data.

VI/2. Ensuring the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability, and resilience of processing systems and services.

VI/3. The ability to restore the availability of and access to personal data in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident.

VI/4. A process for regularly testing, assessing, and evaluating the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures for ensuring the security of processing.

 

VII. Informing the Data Subject of a Data Breach

If a personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller shall inform the data subject of the data breach without undue delay.

The information provided to the data subject shall be clear and easy to understand and shall include the nature of the data breach, contact details of the data protection officer or other contact point where more information can be obtained, a description of the likely consequences of the data breach, and a description of the measures taken or proposed to be taken by the data controller to address the data breach, including, where applicable, measures to mitigate any possible adverse effects.

The data subject does not need to be informed if any of the following conditions are met:

The data controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational protection measures, and those measures were applied to the personal data affected by the data breach, in particular those that render the personal data unintelligible to any person who is not authorized to access it, such as encryption.

The data controller has taken subsequent measures to ensure that the high risk to the data subject’s rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize.

It would involve a disproportionate effort to inform each data subject. In such a case, a public communication or a similar measure shall be taken to inform data subjects effectively.

If the data controller has not already notified the data subject of the data breach, the supervisory authority, after considering whether the data breach is likely to result in a high risk, may require the data controller to do so.

VIII. Reporting a Data Breach to the Authority

The data controller shall without undue delay, and where feasible, not later than 72 hours after becoming aware of the data breach, notify the competent supervisory authority in accordance with Article 55 unless the data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Where the notification to the supervisory authority is not made within 72 hours, it shall be accompanied by reasons for the delay.

IX. Remedies

If you believe that the data controller has violated any legal provisions related to data processing or has not fulfilled your request, you have the right to initiate an investigation by the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (postal address: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9., email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu). Additionally, in case of a violation of legal provisions related to data processing or if the data controller has not fulfilled your request, you may initiate civil proceedings against the data controller before a court.

X. Scope of Processed Data and Data Transmission

Data Processed for the Purpose of Contract Formation and Fulfillment

Several data processing scenarios may occur for the purpose of contract formation and fulfillment. Please note that data processing related to complaint handling and warranty management will only occur if you exercise one of the mentioned rights. If you are only a visitor to the webshop without making a purchase, the provisions related to marketing data processing may apply to you if you provide your marketing consent.

Details of data processing for contract formation and fulfillment:

Contacting Us

For example, when you contact us via email, a contact form, or by phone regarding a product. Preliminary contact is not mandatory, and you can place an order on the webshop at any time without it.

Processed data: Data provided by you during contact. For example: name, order number, purchase date, etc.

Data processing duration: We will process the data until the contact is concluded.

Legal basis for data processing: Your voluntary consent, which you provide to the Data Controller through contact. [According to Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation]

Registration on the Website

Storing the data provided during registration enables the Data Controller to provide more convenient service (e.g., you won’t have to provide your details again during future purchases). Registration is a requirement for contract formation.

Processed data: During data processing, the Data Controller handles your name, address, shipping address, phone number, email address, and, if you purchase as a taxpayer (company), the company name and tax number.

Data processing duration: We will store and process the above data until you withdraw your consent.

Legal basis for data processing: Your voluntary consent, provided to the Data Controller through registration. [According to Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation]

Processing of Orders

Data processing activities necessary for the performance of the contract occur during order processing.

Processed data: During data processing, the Data Controller handles your name, address, shipping address, phone number, email address, notes added to the order, characteristics of the purchased product(s) (description, price, etc.), order(s) identifier (number), and the date(s) of purchase. In addition to the above data, if you purchase as a taxpayer (company), we will store the company name and tax number.

If you place an order in the webshop, data processing and data provision are essential for contract performance.

Data processing duration: We will retain the data for 5 years from the date of civil law limitation. We will delete it upon your request.

Legal basis for data processing: Contract performance. [According to Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation]

Issuing Invoices

Data processing is carried out to issue invoices in compliance with legal requirements and for fulfilling accounting record-keeping obligations. According to Section 169(1)-(2) of Act C of 2000, economic entities are required to retain accounting records that directly or indirectly substantiate accounting.

Processed data: In cases where home delivery is ordered from us, regardless of the chosen payment method, we issue electronic invoices for your order, which we will send to you via email. If you choose personal pickup and cash-on-delivery payment, we will provide you with an invoice at our pick-up point. To issue invoices, we store the following data: name, address, email address, phone number, and, in the case of legal entities (companies), company name and tax number.

Data processing duration: According to Section 169(2) of Act C of 2000, we must retain issued invoices for 8 years from the date of issuance.

Legal basis for data processing: According to Section 159(1) of Act CXXVII of 2007 on Value Added Tax, issuing invoices is mandatory, and according to Section 169(2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting, invoices must be retained for 8 years. [According to Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation]

Data Processing Related to Goods Delivery

Data processing is carried out to deliver the ordered product.

Processed data: Name, address, email address, phone number, and any comments provided during the order.

Data processing duration: The Data Controller processes the data until the ordered goods are delivered.

Legal basis for data processing: Performance of the contract. [According to Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation]

Recipients and Data Processors of Data Processing Related to Goods Delivery

Recipient’s name: GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag-Logisztikai Kft.

Recipient’s registered office: 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u. 2.

Recipient’s phone number: 06-29-88-67-00

Recipient’s email address: info@gls-hungary.com

Recipient’s website: https://gls-group.eu/HU/hu/home

The courier service collaborates with the Data Controller to deliver the ordered goods based on a contract. The courier service processes the received personal data following the guidelines available on its website.

Data Processing Related to Online Credit Card Payments

Data processing occurs to facilitate successful online credit card payments (Barion).

Processed data: In cases where you choose online credit card payments (Barion) to settle the order value, we will redirect you to the service provider’s (Barion) payment gateway. During the process, we will provide your email address, which you provided during registration or order.

Data processing duration: It follows Barion’s terms and conditions: https://www.barion.com/en/general-terms-and-conditions/

Data Processor’s name: Barion Payment Zrt.

Data Processor’s contact details: Please see the detailed information in the section “Recipients of Personal Data.”

Handling Warranty and Guarantee Claims

Warranty and guarantee claims are handled following the regulations of Government Decree No. 19/2014 (IV. 29.)

Processed Data: When handling warranty and guarantee claims, we are required to follow the rules set forth in Government Decree 19/2014 (IV. 29.) NGM.

According to the decree, when dealing with warranty or guarantee claims reported to us, we are obligated to create a record that includes:

        • Your name, address, and a statement confirming your consent to the handling of your data as specified in the decree.
        • The name and purchase price of the movable property sold under the contract established between you and us.
        • The date of contract performance.
        • The date of reporting the defect.
        • A description of the defect.
        • The right you wish to exercise based on your warranty or guarantee claim, as well as the method of settling the warranty or guarantee claim or the reason for rejecting the claim.

If you transfer the purchased product to us, we will issue a delivery acknowledgment that must include:

        • Your name and address.
        • Information required for identifying the property.
        • The date of property transfer.
        • The date when you can pick up the repaired property if applicable.

Data Processing Duration: The business is obligated to retain records of warranty or guarantee claims submitted by consumers for three years from the date of their creation and must present them to the supervisory authority upon request.

Legal Basis for Data Processing: The legal basis for data processing is compliance with legal obligations according to Government Decree 19/2014 (IV. 29.) NGM [Section 4(1) and Section 6(1)]. [In accordance with Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation]

Handling Other Consumer Complaints

Data processing occurs for the purpose of handling consumer complaints. If you have submitted a complaint to us, data processing and data provision are essential.

Processed data: Customer’s name, phone number, email address, complaint content, and, if necessary, the order number.

Data processing duration: We will retain warranty complaints for 3 years in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act.

Legal basis for data processing: Whether you file a complaint with us is your voluntary decision. However, if you do, we are required to retain the complaint for 5 years in accordance with Section 17/A(7) of Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection. [According to Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation]

Data Processed Regarding the Verifiability of Consent

During registration, ordering, or subscribing to a newsletter, the information system stores data related to consent for the purpose of later verification.

Processed data: Date of consent and the data subject’s IP address.

Data processing duration: Due to legal requirements, consent must be verifiable later, so the data will be stored for the duration of data processing until expiration.

Legal basis for data processing: Article 7(1) of the Regulation prescribes this obligation. [According to Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation]

Additional Data Processing

If the Data Controller intends to carry out additional data processing, prior information will be provided regarding the essential circumstances of data processing (legal background and basis for data processing, purpose of data processing, scope of processed data, duration of data processing).

Please be informed that the Data Controller must fulfill requests from authorities based on legal authorization and in writing. The Data Controller maintains records of data transfers in accordance with Section 15(2)-(3) of the Information Act (who, what personal data, on what legal basis, when was transferred by the Data Controller), about which the Data Controller will provide information upon request, except if the law excludes this.

Recipients of Personal Data

Data Processing for Data Storage

Name of the data processor: Ecoform Systems Hungary Kft.

Contact details of the data processor:

Phone number: +36 70 946 8448

Email address: info@ecoform.hu

Registered office: 8900 Zalaegerszeg, Tompa M. u. 1-3.

Website: https://ecoform.hu/

Based on the contract with the Data Controller, the Data Processor performs data storage. The Data Processor is not authorized to access personal data.

Data Processing Related to Invoicing

Name of the data processor: KBOSS.hu Kft. (szamlazz.hu)

Registered office of the data processor: 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7/C.

Phone number of the data processor: +36-30-35-44-789

Email address of the data processor: info@szamlazz.hu

Website of the data processor: https://www.szamlazz.hu/

Based on the contract with the Data Controller, the Data Processor participates in maintaining accounting records. During this process, the Data Processor processes the data subject’s name and address to the extent necessary for accounting records in accordance with Section 169(2) of Act C of 2000, after which it deletes the data.

Data Processing Related to Online Credit Card Payments

Name of the data processor: Barion Payment Zrt.

Contact details of the data processor:

Registered office: H-1117, Budapest, Irinyi József utca 4-20. 2nd floor

Helpdesk: +36 1 464 70 99

Company registration number: 01-10-048552

The Barion Payment Zrt. operates with the permission of the Hungarian National Bank in accordance with Act CCXXXV of 2013 and the EU Directive 2011 on electronic money (EMD).

License Identifier: H-EN-I-1064/2013 | Institution Identifier: 25353192

Data Processing Registration Number: NAIH-73794/2014

Based on the contract with the Data Controller, the Data Processor stores the data required for credit card payments. The Data Processor is not authorized to access personal data. For more information: https://www.barion.com/en/privacy-policy/

XI. Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this data processing information in a manner that does not affect the purpose and legal basis of data processing. By using the website after the effective date of the modification, you accept the amended data processing information.

If the Data Controller intends to carry out further data processing for purposes other than the collection of collected data, you will be informed about the purpose of data processing and the following information before further data processing:

        • The duration of storage of personal data, or if this is not possible, the criteria for determining the duration.
        • Your right to request access to your personal data, their correction, deletion, or restriction of processing, and the right to object to the processing of personal data based on legitimate interests, as well as, in the case of processing based on consent or a contractual relationship, your right to request data portability.
        • In the case of data processing based on consent, the right to withdraw consent at any time.
        • The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
        • Whether the provision of personal data is based on a legal or contractual obligation or is necessary for the conclusion of a contract, and whether you are obliged to provide personal data, as well as the possible consequences of not providing data.
        • The fact of automated decision-making (if such a procedure is used), including profiling, and, at least in such cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the expected consequences for you.

Data processing can only commence after you have given your consent if the legal basis for data processing is consent, and you must also consent beyond the provided information. This document contains all relevant data processing information regarding the operation of the webshop in accordance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter: Regulation, GDPR) and Act CXII of 2011 (hereinafter: Infotv.).

Information on Cookie Handling What is a cookie?

The Data Controller uses so-called cookies during visits to the website. A cookie is an information package consisting of letters and numbers that our website sends to your browser for the purpose of saving certain settings, facilitating the use of our website, and assisting in collecting some relevant statistical information about our visitors. Some cookies do not contain personal information and are not suitable for identifying individual users, but some of them contain an individual identifier—a secret, randomly generated number—that your device stores, thereby ensuring your identification. The operational duration of individual cookies is described in the respective cookie descriptions.

The legal background and basis of cookies:

The legal basis for data processing is your consent, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation.

Key characteristics of cookies used by the website:

Google Analytics cookie: Google Analytics is Google’s analytical tool that helps website and app owners get a more accurate picture of their visitors’ activities. The service uses cookies to collect information and generate reports on statistical data about website usage without personally identifying visitors to Google. The primary cookie used by Google Analytics is the “__ga” cookie. In addition to reports on website usage statistics, Google Analytics, in conjunction with the advertising cookies described above, can be used to display more relevant ads in Google products (such as Google Search) and across the web. The cookie allows us to improve the functioning of our website and provide a better user experience for our visitors.

Cookies essential for the operation: These cookies are essential for using the website and enable the basic functionality of the website. Without them, many functions of the website will not be available to you. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session. If this cookie is not enabled, we will not be able to save your selected settings, which would result in having to enable cookies every time you visit.

Cookies related to online credit card payments: ba_vid – This cookie is used to detect fraud during online payments via the Barion Smart Gateway based on the browser’s digital fingerprint and online habits. This cookie provides data that allows us to identify the website’s user across multiple sessions. Provider: Barion Payment Inc. Retention period: Up to 1.5 years from the last update.

ba_vid.xxx – This cookie is used to detect fraud during online payments via the Barion Smart Gateway based on the browser’s digital fingerprint and online habits. This cookie provides data that allows us to identify the website’s user across multiple sessions. It also collects digital fingerprints of ba_vid from browser settings, timestamps of the first, current, and last visit to the website, and whether third-party cookies are enabled or not. Provider: Barion Payment Inc. Retention period: Up to 1.5 years from the last update.

ba_sid – This cookie is used to detect fraud during online payments via the Barion Smart Gateway based on the browser’s digital fingerprint and online habits. This cookie provides data that allows us to identify the user across multiple websites. Provider: Barion Payment Inc. Retention period: 30 minutes.

ba_sid.xxx – This cookie is used to detect fraud during online payments via the Barion Smart Gateway based on the browser’s digital fingerprint and online habits. This cookie provides data that allows us to identify the user across a single website. Provider: Barion Payment Inc. Retention period: 30 minutes.

User consent is not required for this data collection. The processing of collected data is based on the legitimate interest of Barion Payment Inc.

Cookies Aimed at Improving User Experience: These cookies collect information about the user’s website usage, such as which pages are most frequently visited or what error messages are received from the website. These cookies do not collect identifying information about the visitor; they work with entirely general, anonymous information. The data obtained from these cookies is used to improve website performance. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session.

Marketing Cookies (Barion): Your consent is required to store marketing cookies. Without consent, we will not store them in your browser. You can modify or withdraw your consent at any time on the website. Barion Payment collects data about your visit using cookies, including information about what you clicked on, what products/services interest you or you purchased, or if you interrupted the order submission. It also collects data to create models of visitor behavior and user profiles to display personalized content and digital advertisements to users. The goal is to show ads to visitors only if they are genuinely interested in the article. These cookies allow us to avoid displaying irrelevant ads and recommendations to you but rather those that are relevant and of interest to you.

BarionMarketingConsent.xxx – Its purpose is to store your consent for collecting and using data related to your browser sessions and shopping habits to provide personalized advertisements and offers. The data collected by cookies placed for the prevention of credit card fraud can also be used, if you consent, to analyze your browsing and shopping habits to provide personalized advertisements and offers. Provider: Barion Payment Inc. Retention period: Up to 1.5 years from the last update.

Media and Advertising Partner Cookies – Its purpose is to provide a match between Barion and Partner ID cookies. During the cookie matching process, our Partner’s server downloads and stores its own identifier in the user’s browser to synchronize Barion and Partner identifiers. See the privacy policy for more details. Additional details about the Partners using these types of cookies, along with links to their own cookie policies, can be found here.

Session Cookies: These cookies store the user’s location, browser language, and currency for payment. Their lifespan is until the browser is closed, logged out, or a maximum of 2 hours.

Cookie Acceptance Cookie: Upon arrival to the site, you accept the statement about storing cookies in the warning window. Its lifespan is 365 days.

Cart Cookies: These cookies record products placed in the cart. Their lifespan is 2 days.

If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain functions will not be available to you. For more information on deleting cookies, you can visit the following links:

If you leave a comment on your website, you can choose to store your name, email address, and website in cookies. This is for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Media

If an image is uploaded to the website by a registered user, any EXIF data that includes GPS location information should be avoided. Visitors to the website can download and extract location data from images on the website.

Embedded Content from Other Websites

Posts on the website may contain embedded content from external sources (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from external sources behaves in the same way as if we had visited another website. These websites may collect data about visitors, use cookies, or include third-party tracking code to monitor user behavior related to embedded content if we have a user account and are logged in to the website.

Zalaegerszeg, 2024.05.30.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.